Extra Mural Time Table

TERM 2 -2017

MONDAY

 

TIME

ACTIVITY

GROUP

TEACHER / COACH

14:00 – 15:30

LIBRARY

LIBRARY

MS BOTHA

14:00 – 17:00

DAYBOARDING

 

CLASS

 

MS E. KOEN, MS BOCK,

MS DAYANARAIN, MS GREYLING

14:00 – 15:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS VENTER, MS D DU PLESSIS,

MS MOTSEKI, MS SNETLER,

MS HUMAN

15:00 – 16:00

CHOIR

CLASS

MS ANDERSON

14:00 – 15:00

CHESS

ALL

MS TAYLOR, COACH

14:00 – 15:30

COMPUTERS

GR 1 – 4

MR KRUGER

14:00 – 15:00

NETBALL

ALL GIRLS

ALL COACHES (MR A DU PLESSIS, MS CROUCH, MS NEL, MS MOCUMI

14:00 – 15:00

SOCCER PRACTICE

U/9A & B

U/11A & B

MR R NIENABER, COACH SIVIWE,

MR MASEHLE, TSHEPO

15:00 – 16:00

SOCCER PRACTICE

U/13A & B

U/12A

COACH KRIS, MR MOTSEKI,

MR MTSHIWANE

15:00 – 16:00

HOCKEY

U/12 & U/13 BOYS & GIRLS

MS STASSEN, STUDENT

13:10 – 13:40

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 1 & GR 2

ALL TEACHERS

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH

GR. 3 & GR 4

MS VILJOEN, MS BARNARD

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 5 MATHS

MS TLADI

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

REM.  

MS EKSTEEN

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 6 & 7 ENGLISH

MS POKEN, MR MILLER

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

7 MATHS

MS JAMNECK

 TUESDAY

 

14:00 – 17:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS STASSEN, MS D DU PLESSIS, MS J VILJOEN, MS BARNARD, MS ANDERSON

14:00 – 15:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS VENTER, MS BOCK, MS RIED,

MS DAYANARAIN

14:00 – 15:30

COMPUTERS

GR 5 AND 6

MR KRUGER

14:00 – 17:10

SOCCER MATCHES

U/11 & U/13

ALL COACHES

14:00 – 15:00

SUPERVISION

ALL

MS GREYLING, MS COETZER,

MS BATEMAN

13:10 – 13:40

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 1

ALL TEACHERS

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 2

ALL TEACHERS

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 3 + REMEDIAL

MS HARRISON

14:15 – 15:15

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 4

MS HELLMUTH

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 5  ENGLISH

MS E KOEN

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 6 MATHS

MS Y VILJOEN

14:00 – 15:00

CHESS

ALL

COACHES, MS TAYLOR

  

  

    WEDNESDAY

 

14:00 – 15:00

SAFETY DUTY

 

MR MILLER

14:00 – 17:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS KOEN, MS BOCK, MS BÖHNEN

14:00 – 15:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS MOTSEKI, MS HUMAN,

MS D DU PLESSIS, MS SNETLER,

MS DAYANARAIN

14:00 – 15:00

CHOIR

ALL

MS ANDERSON

14:00 – 16:00

COMPUTERS

GR 7

MR KRUGER

14:00 – 15:30

LIBRARY

LIBRARY

MS DU TOIT

14:00 – 15:00

CHESS

ALL

MS TAYLOR STUDENT

14:00 – 15:00

SOCCER MATCHES

U/9

MR R NIENABER, COACH SIVIWE

15:00 – 16:00

SOCCER PRACTICE

U11A & B

U/12A

MR MASEHLE, TSHEPO

MR MTSHIWANE

14:00 – 15:00

NETBALL

ALL GIRLS

ALL COACHES

13:45 – 14:45

REMEDIAL

REMEDIAL

MS EKSTEEN

13:10 – 13:40

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 1

ALL TEACHERS

13:10 – 13:40

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 2

ALL TEACHERS

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 3

MS VILJOEN,

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH

GR 4

MS BARNARD

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH

GR 5 MATHS

MS TLADI

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 6,7 – ENGLISH

MS POKEN

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 7  MATHS

MRS JAMNECK

   

     THURSDAY

 

14:00 – 17:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MS MOTSEKI, MS VENTER

14:00 – 15:00

DAYBOARDING

CLASS

MR J GROENEWALD, MS BOCK,

MS RIED.

14:00 – 15:30

COMPUTERS

SPORT CHILDREN

MR KRUGER

14:00 – 15:00

SOCCER PRACTICE

U/9A & B

MR R NIENABER, COACH SIVIWE

15:00 – 16:00

SOCCER PRACTICE

U/13A & B

COACH KRIS, MR MOTSEKI

14:00 – 15:00

HOCKEY

U/12, U/13 BOYS & GIRLS

MS STASSEN, STUDENT

14:00 – 15:00

SUPERVISION

ALL

MS GREYLING, MS COETZER,

MS O’ NEILL, MS BATEMAN

14:00 – 15:00

SWIMMING

Gr. 2 - 3

 

13:10 – 13:40

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR.1 & GR 2

ALL TEACHERS

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 3

MS HARRISON

14:15 – 15:15

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR. 4

MS HELLMUTH

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 5  ENGLISH

MRS E KOEN

13:45 – 14:45

SUPPORT TEACH.

GR 6  MATHS

MS Y VILJOEN

 FRIDAY/ SATURDAY

 

14:00 – 16:00

DETENTION

CLASS

TEACHER ON DUTY (FRIDAY)

 

 

 

Search

Latest News

25 August 2017
25 April 2017
04 November 2016